Congratulations to the 2018-2019 JGPT Awardees!

Trainee Society Award
Diana You KASBP Spring Symposium Awardee
Ludwik Gorczyca MASOT 1st Place Poster Contest, MidAtlantic Society of Toxicology
Jennifer Schaefer MASOT 2nd Place Poster Contest, MidAtlantic Society of Toxicology
Kyle Saitta MASOT 3rd Place Poster Contest, MidAtlantic Society of Toxicology
John Szilagyi SOT 3rd Place Carl C Smith Award, Mechanisms Specialty Section
John Szilagyi SOT 2nd Place Edward W. Carney Trainee Award, Reproductive and Developmental Specialty Section
John Szilagyi SOT Sheldon D Murphy Travel Award, Mechanisms Specialty Section
John Szilagyi SOT Reproductive and Developmental Toxicology Specialty Section, Graduate Student Representative
Gabriella Wahler SOT Battelle Student Research Award, Dermal Toxicology Specialty Section
Gabriella Wahler SOT 1st Place Poster, Comparative and Veterinary Specialty Section
Gabriella Wahler P.E.O. Scholar Award Finalist
Gabriella Wahler SOT Supplemental Training for Education Program Award
Gabriella Wahler SOT Carl C Smith Award Finalist, Mechanisms Specialty Section
Gabriella Wahler SOT Dermal Toxicology Specialty Section Graduate Student Representative
Kyle Saitta SOT 1st Place Poster, Neurotoxicology Specialty Section and 2018-9 Graduate Student Representative
Kyle Saitta SOT 3rd Place Poster, Drug Discovery Toxicology Specialty Section
Kyle Saitta SOT 2018-9 Neurotoxicology Specialty Section, Graduate Student Representative
Kyle Saitta SOT 2017-8 Mechanisms Specialty Section, Graduate Student Representative
Diana You SOT Supplemental Training for Education Program Award
Cody Smith SOT Toxicological and Exploratory Pathology Specialty Section, Postdoctoral Representative
Justin Schumacher SOT 2018-20 Toxicological and Exploratory Pathology Specialty Section, Graduate Student Representative
Daniel Rizzolo SOT 2019-20 Toxicological and Exploratory Pathology Specialty Section, Graduate Student Representative
Laura Armstrong SOT Mechanisms Specialty Section, Postdoctoral Representative
Laura Armstrong NIH F32 NRSA Fellowship
Laura Armstrong SOT 3rd Place Gabriel L. Plaa Education Award, Mechanisms Specialty Section
Laura Armstrong JGPT Scala Scholar Award
Raj Shah BMS Bristol-Myers Squibb Fellowship
Alexa Murray SOT Immunotoxicology Specialty Section Graduate Student Representative
Ludwik Gorczyca NIH F31 NRSA Fellowship
Ludwik Gorczyca JGPT Scala Scholar Award